Petr Vabrousek

CompuTrainer Sponsored Athlete Since 2006

CompuTrainer is my only cycling tool through the whole European winter and I use it regularly even through the summer (watching Tour de France, summer Olympics,…). It has helped my cycling training tremendously!  -  Petr Vabrousek 08/06/2012

Petr Vabrousek finish

 

Career Highlights
(Spanning 241 Races Since Becoming a
CompuTrainer Sponsored Athlete in 2000)

2013
1. Israman Eilat, Israel2012
1. Pardubice marathon
1. Mountain 35k Run Frenstat
34. Ironman Hawaii
1. Sri Chimnoy Halfmarathon Zlin
3. Velkomoravsky Halfmarathon Stare Mesto
3. Metaman Bintan (Ironman distance, Indonesia)
2. Czech National Mountain Marathon Championships – Beskydska 7
3. Austria Triathlon Podersdorf (Ironman distance)
1. Doksyman Hlafironman (Czech republic)
1. Bigman Prague (xterra + IM Distance)
1. Ironman Distance Prague
3. Xterra triathlon Prague
1. Moraviaman IM Distance Otrokovice (Czech cup race)
2. Czech Cup olympic distance race Racice (nondrafing)
2. Sprint triathlon Zlin-Brezuvky
2. Czech Natinal Duathlon Championships Krusnoman Kliny
1. Sprint Triathlon Ostrava (Czech republic)
1. Halfmarathon Osek (Czech republic)
1. Marathon MOravske Budejovice (Czech republic)
1. Indoor Marathon Prievidza (Slovakia)
2. Indoor Mercury Marathon Ceske Budejovice (Czech republic)2010
3. Chribsky marathon Kromeriz (Czech republic)
41. Ironman Hawaii
2. Final race of Classic Cup – Pribram (Czech republic)
1. Halfironman Trisport Days Trebon
4. Challenge Copenhagen (IM distance, Denmark)
2. Ironman USA Lake Placid
1. Halfironman Classic Cup Olomouc (Czech republic)
1. Bigman Prague (2nd at xterra triathlon + 1st at IM distance next day)
1. Czech National IM Championships Moraviaman Otrokovice
2. Olympic distance Pelhrimov (Czech republic)
1. Olympic distance Vienna (Austria)
1. Halfironman Classic Cup Melice (Czech republic)
1. Halfironman Bratislava (Slovakia)
1. Moravian Championships in Halfmarathon Olomouc

2009
48. Ironman Hawaii
1. Czech National IM Distance Championships Ironmaniac Teplice
1. Pilman Half Ironman, Czech republic
1. Doksyman Half Ironman
2. Doksyman Sprint triathlon, Czech republic
1. Local Olympic Distance Champs Morkovice
3. Ironman Japan
1. Half Ironman Lipno, Czech Republic
3. Half Ironman Melice, Czech Republic
3. Ironman Brazil
3. Ironman South Africa
3. Challenge Wanaka (IM distance, New Zealand)

2005
6. ITU World Cup LD overall
5. Ironman Western Australia
49. Ironman Hawaii
2. Czech Champs Long dist.
3. World Champs Denmark – teams
3. ITU World Cup Long. Dist. Sadska
3. Europian Champs Sweden – teams
2. IM Malaysia

2004
4. Ironman Western Australia
1. Marathon run Kromeriz
25. Ironman Hawaii
2. Ironman Wisconsin Ironcourtain
1. Triathlon Primda
2. Czech LD Champs Sadska
3. Europian Champs Germany – ind.
2. Europian Champs Germany team
6. Ironman Brazil
1. Marathon run Ostrava
3. Strongman Japan

2003
32. Ironman Hawaii
4. Ironman Wisconsin
1. Czech Champs LD Doksy
4. Europian Champs Denmark – ind.
1. Czech Cup Primda
4. Ironman Idaho
3. Czech Cup Zdar
4. Czech Cup Jablonec
4. Ironman Malaysia

2011
1. ITU World Cup Long Distance Triathlon overall
1. Czech Cup Long Distance Triathlon overall
10. ITU Long Distance World Champs Las Vegas
3. Prague marathon in Stromovka
3. Marathon Kromeriz, Czech republic
30. Ironman Hawaii
2. Valachiarun Vsetin, Czech republic, 18k, 1000m elevation gain and loss
1. Challenge UK, Henley (IM Distance)
1. Brno 25k running race, Czech republic
3. Austrian IM Distance Championships Podersdorf
1. Doksyman Halfironman Czech republic
1. Morkoman – olympic distance race
1. HP Tronic triathlon – MTB sprint triathlon
1. Slovakman Piestany (Slovakian IM Distance Championships)
1. Oravaman Mountain Triathlon, High Tatras, Slovakia
4. Slovakian National 70.3 Distance Championships Batovce
1. Halfironman Czech Cup race Mammothman Ceska Lipa
1. Bigman Prague (1st at xterra on Saturday + 1st at IM distance on Sunday)
1. Czech National IM Distance Champs Moraviaman Otrokovice
1. Iron Bull Jedovnice (xterra triathlon + MTB marathon + 10k run race in 1 day)
1. Czech National Team Long distance Championships
1. Halfironman Czech Cup race Czechman Pardubice
1. Halfironman Vienna, Austria
3. Halfmarathon Prerov, Czech republic
1. Marathon Prievidza, Slovakia2008
3. Ironman Florida
1. Chribsky marathon (Kromeriz)
32. Ironman Hawaii
2. ETU Europian LD Champs – teams
3. Austrian Halfironman Champs Litschau
2. Ironman USA Lake Placid
1. Czech Cup halfironman Teplice
1. Czech National IM Champs Otrokovice
1. Bigman Prague (4th at Xterra + 1st at Ironman)
1. Viennaman Halfironman Austria
2. Ironman Malaysia2007

1. Silverman Ironman Nevada
56. Ironman Hawaii
1. Bigman Prague (xterra + Prague Ironman race in two days)
1. Regional Olympic Dist. Champs
1. Czech Ironman Champs Lipno
1. Slovak Ironman Champs Nitra
1. Czech Cup Rozvadov Halfironman
5. Europian Ironman Champs Germany
1. Viennaman Halfironman Austria
4. Ironman South Africa
2006
1. ITU Long Distance World Cup overall
1. World Cup final Phillipines
67. Ironman Hawaii
3. Marathon Moravian Champs Ostrava
1. World Cup Grand Columbian, USA
1. Czech Cup final Primda Half Ironman
1. Ironman Slovakia
3. Hungarian Champs
1. Czech Champs. Long Distance
1. Viennaman Halfironman, Austria
1. Slovakia Triathlon Senec
2. Ironman Japan
3. Ironman South Africa
2002
19. Ironman Hawaii
8. Ironman Korea
9. Ironman Utah
6. Ironman Japan
8. Ironman New Zeland

2001
4. Ironman Florida
28. Ironman Hawaii
3. Ironman Austria
5. Ironman Brazil
5. Ironman Africa

 Website:  http://www.petrvabrousek.eu